Chauffeured transfers in Dallas · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dallas with the fare shown first
Dallas arranges pre-booked transfers in Dallas (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Dallas, each with its page
- Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossingfrom US$42.2618 min
- UT Southwestern Medical Centerfrom US$59.2222 min
- William P. Clements Jr. University Hospitalfrom US$59.3824 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dallas requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dallas and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Dallas
US$10.00
the cheapest route
18 min
Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossing
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dallas, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossing16.6 km · 18 minUS$42.26from
- Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → UT Southwestern Medical Center26.2 km · 22 minUS$59.22from
- Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → William P. Clements Jr. University Hospital25.8 km · 24 minUS$59.38from
- Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Medical/Market Center26.9 km · 23 minUS$60.74from
- Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Children's Medical Center Dallas27.2 km · 23 minUS$61.22from
- Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Parkland Health27.8 km · 24 minUS$62.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossing | 16.6 km | 18 min | US$42.26 | See details |
| Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → UT Southwestern Medical Center | 26.2 km | 22 min | US$59.22 | See details |
| Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → William P. Clements Jr. University Hospital | 25.8 km | 24 min | US$59.38 | See details |
| Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Medical/Market Center | 26.9 km | 23 min | US$60.74 | See details |
| Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Children's Medical Center Dallas | 27.2 km | 23 min | US$61.22 | See details |
| Dallas Fort Worth International Airport → Parkland Health | 27.8 km | 24 min | US$62.58 | See details |
Within Dallas
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Dallas, at the same fixed price.
- Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Omni Dallas Hotel2.8 km · 5 minUS$10.00from
- Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Baylor University Medical Center, part of Baylor Scott & White Health1.8 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Crowne Plaza Dallas Downtown by IHG2.2 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Dallas Museum of Art2.2 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
- Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Fairmont Dallas1.7 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Giant Eyeball1.4 km · 2 minUS$10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Omni Dallas Hotel | 2.8 km | 5 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Baylor University Medical Center, part of Baylor Scott & White Health | 1.8 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Crowne Plaza Dallas Downtown by IHG | 2.2 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Dallas Museum of Art | 2.2 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Fairmont Dallas | 1.7 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum → Giant Eyeball | 1.4 km | 2 min | US$10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Dallas
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
from US$42.26Airport
2400 Aviation Dr, DFW Airport, TX 75261
See prices and book →Downtown Dallas / Deep Ellum
from US$10.00Station
Dallas, TX 75204, USA
See prices and book →Downtown Irving/Heritage Crossing
from US$39.98Station
201 Rock Island Rd, Irving, TX 75060
See prices and book →Medical/Market Center
from US$19.10Station
Dallas, TX 75235, USA
See prices and book →South Garland Transit Center
from US$44.30Station
4051 Leon Rd, Garland, TX 75041
See prices and book →Baylor University Medical Center, part of Baylor Scott & White Health
from US$10.00Hospital
3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246
See prices and book →Children's Medical Center Dallas
from US$16.38Hospital
1935 Medical District Dr, Dallas, TX 75235
See prices and book →Methodist Dallas Medical Center
from US$15.66Hospital
1441 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75203
See prices and book →Parkland Health
from US$16.70Hospital
5200 Harry Hines Blvd, Dallas, TX 75235
See prices and book →Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Dallas
from US$27.98Hospital
8200 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
See prices and book →UT Southwestern Medical Center
from US$21.58Hospital
5323 Harry Hines Blvd, Dallas, TX 75235
See prices and book →VA North Texas Health Care System
from US$35.50Hospital
4500 S Lancaster Rd, Dallas, TX 75216
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dallas?
In Dallas and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dallas centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dallas?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dallas?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dallas?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dallas, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car